Football results worldwide

Argentine Div 1: Estudiantes 4 Newell's Old Boys 4; Nueva Chicago 2 Lanus 1.

Leading standings: San Lorenzo de Almagro 35; Estudiantes 33; Boca Juniors 32; Arsenal 26; River Plate 26.

Belgian Cup final: Club Bruges 1 Standard Liege 0.

Brazilian Div 1: America RN 0 Figueirense 1; Corinthians 0 Atletico Mineiro 0; Fluminense 3 Internacional 0.

Leading standings: Corinthians 7; Atletico Paranaense 6; Parana 6; Palmeiras 6; Vasco da Gama 6.

Croatian Cup final (second leg): Slaven Belupo Koprivnica 1 Dinamo Zagreb 1 (Dinamo Zagreb win 2-1 on aggregate).

French Div 1: Monaco 2 AS Nancy 0; ES Troyes AC 3 Racing Lens 0; FC Lorient 0 Paris St Germain 1; Sochaux 1 St Etienne 0; Lille 1 Stade Rennes 1; Nice 3 Le Mans 3; Lyon 3 Nantes 1; Marseille 1 CS Sedan Ardennes 0; Toulouse 3 Girondins Bordeaux 1; Valenciennes 1 Auxerre 3.

Leading standings: Lyon 81; Marseille 64; Toulouse 58; Stade Rennes 57; Racing Lens 57.

Friendly internationals: Namibia 1 Zambia 2; Ireland 1 Bolivia 1; Wales 2 New Zealand 2.

German Cup final: Stuttgart 2 Nuremberg 3.

Hungarian Div 1: Dunakanyar-Vac FC 1 Pecs 1; Fehervar FC 2 REAC 2; Gyor ETO 4 Diosgyori-BFC 0; Kaposvar 2 Paksi SE 0; Tatabanya 0 Zalaegerszeg 3; Debrecen 2 Sopron 1.

J-League: Yokohama FC 2 Oita Trinita 1; FC Tokyo 0 Nagoya Grampus Eight 1; Vissel Kobe 2 Kashiwa Reysol 1; Kashima Antlers 2 Ventforet Kofu 0; JEF United Chiba 1 Gamba Osaka 2; Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2 Shimizu S-Pulse 1.

Leading standings: Gamba Osaka 28; Urawa Red Diamonds 23; Kawasaki Frontale 21; Kashiwa Reysol 21; Shimizu S-Pulse 21.

Norwegian Div 1: Fredrikstad FK 1 Valerenga Oslo 0.

Polish Div 1: Gornik Leczna 1 Groclin Grodzisk 3; Gornik Zabrze 0 Korona Kielce 0; Lech Poznan 0 Odra Wodzislaw 0; Legia Warsaw 1 Zaglebie Lubin 2; Pogon Szczecin 0 GKS Belchatow 2; Widzew Lodz 1 Cracovia Krakow 3; Wisla Krakow 0 LKS Lodz 0; Wisla Plock 1 Arka Gdynia 0.

Romanian Cup final: Poli Timisoara 0 Rapid Bucharest 2.

Serbia Div 1: Red Star Belgrade 1 Hajduk Kula 1; Bezanija 3 Vojvodina Novi Sad 2; Partizan Belgrade 7 Mladost Apatin 1.

Russian Div 1: CSKA Moscow 2 Zenit St Petersburg 0; Krylya Sovietov Samara 3 Dynamo Moscow 2; Kuban Krasnodar 2 Tom Tomsk 1; Rubin Kazan 3 Luch-Energiya Vladivostok 0; Spartak Nalchik 0 Rostov 0.

Leading standings: CSKA Moscow 20; Krylya Sovietov Samara 19; Zenit St Petersburg 19; Spartak Moscow 19; FK Moscow 16.

Scottish Cup final: Celtic 1 Dunfermline Athletic 0.

Slovakian Div 1: Dukla Banska Bystrica 0 MFK Kosice 1; FC Nitra 0 Zilina 2; FC Senec 2 FC Artmedia Bratislava 2; Ruzomberok 1 Slovan Bratislava 1.

Slovenian Div 1: Domzale 2 Ptuj Drava 0; HIT Gorica 1 Primorje Ajdovscina 3; MIK Celje 4 Bela Krajina 0; Koper 3 Nafta Lendava 1; Maribor 3 Interblock Ljubljana 0.

Swedish Div 1: Hammarby 0 Elfsborg Boras 1.

Turkish Dv 1: Antalyaspor 1 Genclerbirligi 3; Fenerbahce 3 Ankaragucu 1; Konyaspor 0 Gaziantepspor 2; Sakaryaspor 1 Rizespor 1; Sivasspor 2 Erciyesspor 1; Vestel Manisaspor 0 Denizlispor 0.

Ukrainian Div 1: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 Kryvbas Kriviy Rih 1; FK Kharkiv 0 Chernomorets Odessa 1; Stal Alchevsk 0 Metalurg Zaporizhya 1; Arsenal Kiev 1 SK Karpaty L'viv 0.
SHARE
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment